Governors Attendance Records

 

Full Governing Body 

Name of Governor

Roles and

appointment

Date

appointed

     

End of term

of office

     

Committee

membership  

Link

Governor

Declaration of Business

Interests 2017-2018

21/03/17 12/07/17  28/11/17  20/03/18 03/07/18   26/11/18
Zoe Howe Headteacher 01/09/2009 N/A

Resources

Teaching & Learning

Trustee of local project Present Present Present Present Present Present
Polly Jones

Chair of Governing Body.

Community Governor

08/10/2013 31/10/2021

Resources

Teaching & Learning

SEND and Inclusion  Director of a local Business  Present Present Present Present Present Present
Jason Kemp

Vice-Chair of Governing Body

Co-opted Governor

13/07/2015 14/07/2018

 

Safeguarding, Looked After Children and Pupil Premium Governor/Trustee of another local school Present Apologies Present Present Present N/A
Forhad Ahmed Parent Governor 22/03/2016

21/07/2017

 

 

 Apologies Present N/A N/A N/A N/A
Thomas Cannon Local Authority Governor 09/09/2014

11/02/2018

 

 

 

Science None declared Present Present Present N/A N/A N/A
Rohina Cader Parent governor 09/12/2016

01/02/2018

 

N/A Present Present N/A N/A N/A
Yasemin Lamy Parent Governor 22/03/2016 21/03/2020

Vice Chair of Resources

Teaching & Learning

Early Years Foundation Stage and Maths

None declared Present Present Present Present Present Present
Elizabeth Mellen

Staff Governor

15/07/2014 14/07/2018

 

None declared  Present Present Present Apologies Present N/A
Amanda Owen Co-opted Governor 13/07/2015 12/07/2019

 Teaching & Learning.

 

 Attendance 

None declared Present Apologies Present Apologies Apologies Present
Richard Tyndall

Local Authority Governor

 

Safeguarding Governor

28/11/2017 27/11/2021

 Chair of Resources

Finance, Premises and Resources

Governor at another school.

Freelance Consultant for LBTH.

Freelance Consultant for National Governance Association.

Partner is Trustee and Chair of Trustee at 2 other schools.

N/A N/A Present Present Present Present
Amjed Hossain Babor Parent Governor 28/11/2017 27/11/2021 Teaching & Learning ICT N/A N/A Present Present Apologies Apologies
Maartje Guessens Co-opted 28/11/2017 27/11/2021 Vice Chair of Teaching & Learning Modern Foreign Languages and Humanities None declared N/A N/A Present Present Present Present
Martine Hall Parent Governor 16/04/2018 15/04/2022 Chair of Teaching & Learning   None declared N/A N/A N/A Present Present Present

Patric 

Sherwin

Staff Governor 26/11/2018    Wrap-around childcare      N/A N/A N/A N/A  N/A  Present

Melissa

Jorgensen

Parent Governor 26/11/2018          

Resources Committee

Name of Governor 05/06/17 10/10/17 30/01/18 25/05/18 09/10/18
Zoe Howe Present Present Present Present Present
Polly Jones Present Present Present Present Present
Jason Kemp Present Present Present Present N/A
Forhad Ahmed Present N/A N/A N/A N/A
Thomas Cannon Present Present Apologies N/A N/A
Yasemin Lamy Apologies Present Present Present Present
Elizabeth Mellen Present Present Present Present N/A
Amanda Owen Present Present Apologies Apologies Present
Rohina Cader N/A N/A Apologies N/A N/A
Richard Tyndall N/A N/A Present Present Present
           

Teaching & Learning Committee

Name of Governor 05/06/17 10/10/17 30/01/18 21/05/18 09/10/18
Zoe Howe Present Present Present Present Present
Polly Jones Present Present Present Present Present
Jason Kemp Present Present Present Present N/A
Forhad Ahmed Present N/A N/A N/A N/A
Yasemin Lamy Apologies Present Present Present Present
Elizabeth Mellen Present Present Present Present N/A
Amanda Owen Present Present Apologies Present Present
Rohina Cader N/A N/A Apologies N/A N/A
Maartje Guessens N/A N/A Present Present Apologies
Martin Hall N/A N/A N/A Present Present